Skip to main content
Visit Thailand Today

Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel

Exclusive hilltop pool villa resort on Cape Panwa, combining private luxury with sweeping Andaman Sea views.

4.7(824)Laem Panwa Pier · 6 min walk
Directions

Plan your visit

Getting there
Laem Panwa Pier
6 min walk

Book Shoulder Season

May–June and September–October offer dramatic discounts (30–50% off peak rates) with fewer crowds. Weather is mixed but rarely a washout — afternoon showers clear quickly.

Details

Full opening hours
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business?Feature it

About Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel

Perched on the southern tip of Cape Panwa, Sri Panwa Phuket offers a collection of private pool suites and villas spread across a lush tropical headland. Every accommodation comes with its own pool, and the elevated hillside setting delivers panoramic views across the Andaman Sea that guests consistently describe as magical — particularly at sunset. The resort also hosts a beach club, a full-service spa, and dining options, making it a largely self-contained retreat for those seeking a quiet, upscale escape.

The atmosphere here leans firmly toward seclusion and personalized service. The beach is small and private, with high tide running roughly between 9am and 3pm, and guests note the absence of loud crowds. Staff attentiveness is a recurring highlight across visitor feedback, with multiple guests describing a level of care that extends well beyond standard check-in formalities. Breakfast receives particular praise, and spa treatments are considered a strong complement to the overall stay.

Sri Panwa sits at the premium end of the Phuket accommodation market and is best suited to couples or travelers prioritizing privacy, comfort, and refined service over a lively resort atmosphere. Those planning to make the most of the beach should time visits around the tides. Advance booking is advisable, and prospective guests can explore room categories and availability directly through the resort's website before committing.

Written by Mac Kiley · Updated Sep 2026

Comparing hotels?

Other Top-Ranked Hotels in Phuket

Sponsored links

My pick at each price level in Phuket, going by Google's hotel class. Hotels from my ranked list of the 10 best come first, then the best-reviewed. Each button opens the hotel on Booking.com with your dates filled in.

Around here, on foot

Well-rated places within a short walk of Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel, nearest first. Minutes are at an easy pace in the heat.

Experience hints

Visitor favorite

Pair your visit. After Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel, round out your day in Phuket with contrasting stops nearby.

Reviews from Google

Sri Panwa Hotel in Phuket truly exceeded our expectations with its exceptional service and cleanliness. From the moment we arrived, we were pampered by the attentive staff who went above and beyond to ensure our comfort throughout our stay. The spa facilities were truly wonderful, providing a relaxing and rejuvenating experience that added to the overall luxury of our visit. The location of the hotel is indeed one of the best in Phuket. Nestled amidst stunning natural beauty, the serene surroundings were complemented by breathtaking views from the three-bedroom residential villa where we stayed. The recent renovations further enhanced the beauty and modernity of the villa, making our accommodation even more enjoyable. Overall, our experience at Sri Panwa Hotel was unforgettable. The combination of top-notch service, immaculate cleanliness, fantastic spa facilities, and the perfect location made our stay truly exceptional. This is definitely a place we recommend to anyone looking for a luxurious and relaxing getaway in Phuket.

The views from this hotel were magical! Service was fantastic, and the spa services were highly enjoyable. I will be returning and will better prepared to take photos at sunset at each of their beautiful rooftops available!

Luxury hotel vibes with very nice room and romantic views The service is amazing. The breakfast was great

A sample of visitor reviews from Google. Read all 824 reviews on Google.

88 หมู่ที่ 8 ถนน ศักดิเดช, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand

Open in Google Maps

More hotels & resorts nearby

All within 2.7 km of Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel.

Pullman Phuket Panwa Beach Resort

Pullman Phuket Panwa Beach Resort

1.3 km away4.6(4,835)
44 5 Sakdidesh Rd Tambon Wichit, Muang Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
A stay-put resort on Cape Panwa where the sunrise over the bay does most of the heavy lifting.
V Villas Phuket - MGallery Collection

V Villas Phuket - MGallery Collection

2.5 km away4.8(840)
Moo 8 Ao, Vichit, ซอย ร่วมใจอ่าวยนต์ ตำบล วิชิต อำเภอเมืองภูเก็ต ภูเก็ต 83000, Thailand
A luxury villa resort in Phuket's Ao Vichit area, offering exceptional privacy, butler service, and sweeping sea views.
Bandara Pool Villas, Phuket

Bandara Pool Villas, Phuket

2.6 km away4.5(1,825)
96, 96 Soi Ao-Yon Khaokhad, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
Private pools and quiet water views on the Khao Khad side, well away from Phuket's party strips.
Bandara Beach Resort Phuket

Bandara Beach Resort Phuket

2.7 km away4.4(859)
98 Moo 8 Wichit Subdistrict, ตำบล วิชิต อำเภอเมืองภูเก็ต ภูเก็ต 83000, Thailand
Beachside resort hotel in Phuket featuring a rooftop saltwater pool with bay views, spa, and gym.

Tips for Visiting Hotels & Resorts

Compare OTAs and Direct Rates

Always check the hotel's own website after finding a rate on Agoda or Booking.com. Many Thai properties offer a best-rate guarantee or throw in perks like free breakfast when you book direct.

Location Matters More Than Stars

A well-located 3-star hotel often beats a remote 5-star resort. In Bangkok, staying near a BTS or MRT station saves hours; on islands, proximity to the beach you actually want matters most.

Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel: Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel worth visiting?

Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel holds a 4.7★ rating from 824 Google reviews, placing it among the highest-rated hotels & resorts in Phuket.

What are the opening hours of Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel?

Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel is open 24 hours a day — see the full day-by-day schedule in the location info on this page. Hours can change on Thai public holidays, so check ahead for holiday visits.

When is the best time to visit Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel?

The best months to visit Phuket are November – April, with the most reliable weather. Crowds peak in December – January — going early in the day usually means fewer people. Months to think twice about: May – October (rough seas).

Where is Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel located?

Sri Panwa Phuket Luxury Pool Villa Hotel is at 88 หมู่ที่ 8 ถนน ศักดิเดช, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand, in Phuket. Getting around Phuket: Grab (widely available); Tuk-tuks (fixed routes, negotiate).

Also popular in Phuket

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket
Sponsored

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket

4.7(6,925)$$$$
2, 12, Tambon Kathu, Amphoe Kathu, Chang Wat Phuket 83120, Thailand
Elephant Jungle Sanctuary's Kathu camp and Phuket office, with programs from a one-hour feed to half days of feeding, a mud spa and bathing.
Three Monkeys Restaurant

Three Monkeys Restaurant

4.5(15,430)$$$$
อาคารทรีมังกี้ส์ 105 หมู่ที่ 4 ถนนเหมืองเจ้าฟ้า Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
A treetop village of a restaurant where the setting does half the work and the kitchen handles the rest.
Patong Beach
Featured

Patong Beach

4.3(45,000)
Patong, Kathu District, Phuket 83150
Phuket's busiest beach, 3 km of sand on the west coast with Bangla Road behind it and 37 km from the airport. The north end is quieter.
Central Phuket

Central Phuket

4.6(24,872)
74 75 หมู่ที่ 5 Vichitsongkram Rd, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
The island's biggest mall, and the one place worth heading to when the rain sets in for the day.

Similar Hotels & Resorts across Thailand

LUX FAMILY VILLAS

LUX FAMILY VILLAS

4.7(482)
803 Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81180, Thailand
Private villa complex in Ao Nang with lush gardens, family amenities, and a free shuttle to the beach strip.
SAii Phi Phi Island Village Resort

SAii Phi Phi Island Village Resort

4.5(5,076)
49 หมู่ 8, Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000, Thailand
Villa-style beachfront on Phi Phi, quiet end of the island, and you'll need a boat to reach it.
Centara Grand Beach Resort & Villas Hua Hin

Centara Grand Beach Resort & Villas Hua Hin

4.7(3,676)
1 ถนน Soi Damnoen Kasam, Tambon Hua Hin, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110, Thailand
Grand old beachfront colonial pile with lovely grounds, but building works run until 2027.
Sukhothai Thanawong Pool Villa

Sukhothai Thanawong Pool Villa

4.5(247)
17°01'31.0, 331/7 หมู่4 N 99°49'51, ตำบล ปากแคว อำเภอเมืองสุโขทัย สุโขทัย 64000, Thailand
A private pool villa retreat near Sukhothai's ancient ruins, offering a peaceful escape with a 4.5-star reputation.