Skip to main content
Visit Thailand Today

LeSpa by Stay

A well-regarded wellness spa in Rawai, Phuket, open daily until 10:30 PM for flexible scheduling.

4.7(387)
Directions

Plan your visit

Hours
Daily 10:00–22:30

Communicate Pressure Preferences

Thai massage can be intense. Say 'bao bao' for lighter pressure or 'nak nak' for harder. A good therapist will check in, but don't hesitate to speak up — suffering in silence defeats the purpose.

Details

Full opening hours
Monday10:00–22:30
Tuesday10:00–22:30
Wednesday10:00–22:30
Thursday10:00–22:30
Friday10:00–22:30
Saturday10:00–22:30
Sunday10:00–22:30

Is this your business?Feature it

Why go, and how to do it well

Nestled in the quieter Rawai district of Phuket, LeSpa by Stay is the in-house spa of Stay Phuket Resort, offering a dedicated retreat from the island's busier tourist corridors. Its location away from the central crowds lends it a more relaxed, neighborhood feel, making it a natural choice for travelers seeking a genuine wellness experience rather than a rushed, tourist-facing treatment.

Guests can expect a professional spa environment with a strong focus on therapeutic treatments and overall relaxation. The spa holds consistently positive visitor feedback across a solid number of reviews, pointing to reliable service quality and attentive staff. Whether visiting for a traditional Thai massage, body treatment, or another restorative service, the setting is geared toward guests who want to slow down and recover properly during their stay.

Written by Mac Kiley · Updated Aug 2026

Stay within reach of LeSpa by Stay

Sponsored

Search Phuket hotels with your dates. Filter for free cancellation if you want to hold a room and decide later.

See hotels near LeSpa by Stay

Opens Booking.com with your dates

Also compare on Expedia · Trip.com

Book ahead in Phuket

Bookable experiences in Phuket that pair with a visit here.

Sponsored · GetYourGuide

Around here, on foot

Well-rated places within a short walk of LeSpa by Stay, nearest first. Minutes are at an easy pace in the heat.

Experience hints

Visitor favorite

Pair your visit. After LeSpa by Stay, round out your day in Phuket with contrasting stops nearby.

56/80, ซ. สุขสันต์ 2 ตำบล ราไวย์ อำเภอเมืองภูเก็ต ภูเก็ต 83130, Thailand

Open in Google Maps

More wellness & spas nearby

All within 1.5 km of LeSpa by Stay.

Stay Wellbeing & Lifestyle Resort

Stay Wellbeing & Lifestyle Resort

30 m walk4.7(2,144)
56, 80 Soi Suksan 2, Tambon Rawai, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83130, Thailand
A proper wellness stay in quiet Rawai, built for people committing to a routine rather than a one-off massage.
Amity Wellness
Hidden Gem

Amity Wellness

1.2 km away5.0(77)
2, 61 Soi Piman Uthit, Tambon Rawai, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83130, Thailand
A highly regarded wellness and health club in Rawai, Phuket, offering a dedicated space for holistic wellbeing.
Action Point

Action Point

1.4 km away4.8(253)
63 53 Soi Saiyuan 10, Tambon Rawai, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83130, Thailand
A transformative fitness retreat in Rawai combining gym, Muay Thai, nutrition coaching, and mental wellness.
Atmanjai
Hidden Gem

Atmanjai

1.5 km away4.7(133)
27/1 Soi Mittapap, Tambon Rawai, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83130, Thailand
A dedicated healing and detox retreat in Phuket's peaceful Rawai area, offering transformative wellness programs.

Tips for Visiting Wellness & Spas

Book Longer Sessions

A 60-minute massage is fine, but 90 or 120 minutes allows the therapist to work thoroughly. The price difference is often only 200–400 THB for an extra hour — worth it for a deeper, more relaxing experience.

Try a Herbal Compress

Add a herbal compress (luk pra kob) to your massage — steamed bundles of lemongrass, turmeric, and camphor pressed into sore muscles. It's deeply therapeutic and uniquely Thai. Usually just 200–300 THB extra.

LeSpa by Stay: Frequently Asked Questions

Is LeSpa by Stay worth visiting?

LeSpa by Stay holds a 4.7★ rating from 387 Google reviews, placing it among the highest-rated wellness & spas in Phuket.

What are the opening hours of LeSpa by Stay?

LeSpa by Stay is typically open 10:00–22:30 — see the full day-by-day schedule in the location info on this page. Hours can change on Thai public holidays, so check ahead for holiday visits.

When is the best time to visit LeSpa by Stay?

The best months to visit Phuket are November – April, with the most reliable weather. Crowds peak in December – January — going early in the day usually means fewer people. Months to think twice about: May – October (rough seas).

Where is LeSpa by Stay located?

LeSpa by Stay is at 56/80, ซ. สุขสันต์ 2 ตำบล ราไวย์ อำเภอเมืองภูเก็ต ภูเก็ต 83130, Thailand, in Phuket. Getting around Phuket: Grab (widely available); Tuk-tuks (fixed routes, negotiate).

Also popular in Phuket

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket
Sponsored

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket

4.7(6,925)$$$$
2, 12, Tambon Kathu, Amphoe Kathu, Chang Wat Phuket 83120, Thailand
Elephant Jungle Sanctuary's Kathu camp and Phuket office, with programs from a one-hour feed to half days of feeding, a mud spa and bathing.
Zuri Restaurant Patong Beach

Zuri Restaurant Patong Beach

4.8(7,227)
80, 1-2 Soi Moo Wattana, Tambon Patong, Amphoe Kathu, Chang Wat Phuket 83150, Thailand
Three full menus, Turkish, Indian and Thai, and the kitchen takes all three seriously.
Naka Weekend Market

Naka Weekend Market

4.4(11,965)
Thanon Wirat Hong Yok, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
Weekends only, 4pm to 10pm, and the food court at the back is the reason to come.
Wat Ladthi Wanaram (Wat Tai)

Wat Ladthi Wanaram (Wat Tai)

4.5(682)
R8PX+55R 8 ถนน เจ้าฟ้าตะวันตก Tambon Chalong, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000, Thailand
A community Buddhist temple in Chalong offering an authentic glimpse into local religious life and traditional Thai architecture.

Similar Wellness & Spas across Thailand

Radarom Spa

Radarom Spa

4.9(5,308)
43, 2, Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang, Chang Wat Krabi 81000, Thailand
Fill in the pressure form honestly, then let a therapist work out what your flight did to your shoulders.
Lavena Spa PhiPhi Massage & Nails Salon (The Rimna)

Lavena Spa PhiPhi Massage & Nails Salon (The Rimna)

4.9(549)
125 เกาะพีพี 158 Moo 7, Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81210, Thailand
A well-regarded spa and nail salon on Phi Phi Island offering massage and beauty treatments daily.
Calm Massage and Spa ( Chiang Mai Gate branch )

Calm Massage and Spa ( Chiang Mai Gate branch )

4.8(3,061)
48, 50 Prapokklao Rd, Tambon Phra Sing, Muang, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50200, Thailand
Traditional Thai massage in the old city that keeps going until midnight, which is its real advantage.
Me Aura Spa & Massage

Me Aura Spa & Massage

4.9(561)
437 หมู่ที่ 20 11 Soi Thurakit, Tambon Nai Mueang, Amphoe Mueang Khon Kaen, Chang Wat Khon Kaen 40000, Thailand
A highly regarded day spa in Khon Kaen offering massage and wellness treatments in a welcoming setting.