Skip to main content
Visit Thailand Today

J’Noy Seafood

A late-night seafood spot on Pattaya's Walking Street, open daily from 5pm until 3am.

3.8(70)Bali Hai Pier · 4 min walk
Directions

Plan your visit

Hours
Daily 17:00–03:00
Getting there
Bali Hai Pier
4 min walk

Learn the Spice Scale

Say 'mai pet' for no spice, 'pet nit noi' for a little spice, or 'pet mak' if you want it Thai-hot. Most cooks will default to a toned-down version for foreigners unless you specify otherwise.

Details

Full opening hours
Monday17:00–03:00
Tuesday17:00–03:00
Wednesday17:00–03:00
Thursday17:00–03:00
Friday17:00–03:00
Saturday17:00–03:00
Sunday17:00–03:00

Is this your business?Feature it

Why go, and how to do it well

Located on Pattaya's bustling Walking Street, J'Noy Seafood is a seafood restaurant catering to the area's heavy tourist foot traffic, serving dishes like lobster, garlic squid, and rice dishes in a lively, late-night atmosphere. The restaurant operates every day of the week from 5pm to 3am, making it one of the more accessible dining options for visitors looking for seafood after hours in central Pattaya.

Visitor experiences here have been mixed. Some guests have praised the lobster enthusiastically, while others have found the overall food quality mediocre and certain dishes — including garlic squid and lobster preparations — disappointing relative to their price. Concerns about inflexibility with menu customization and staff friendliness have also been noted by multiple visitors, which is worth keeping in mind when setting expectations.

Given its Walking Street location and late hours, J'Noy Seafood suits travelers who are already in the area and want a convenient seafood option late at night rather than a dedicated dining destination. Those with specific dietary preferences or a low tolerance for tourist-oriented pricing may want to explore alternatives in the wider Pattaya area. No website is currently available, so visiting in person or checking pricing on arrival is advisable before committing to a meal.

Written by Mac Kiley · Updated Aug 2026

Stay within reach of J’Noy Seafood

Sponsored

Search Pattaya hotels with your dates. Filter for free cancellation if you want to hold a room and decide later.

See hotels near J’Noy Seafood

Opens Booking.com with your dates

Also compare on Expedia · Trip.com

Taste more of Pattaya

Street-food tours, market visits and Thai cooking classes near J’Noy Seafood.

Sponsored · GetYourGuide

Around here, on foot

Well-rated places within a short walk of J’Noy Seafood, nearest first. Minutes are at an easy pace in the heat.

Experience hints

Pair your visit. After J’Noy Seafood, round out your day in Pattaya with contrasting stops nearby.

Reviews from Google

Everything was great, lobster 10/5. Egg fried rice should have little bit more taste but it was still good. Maybe it was just me because I love flavors 😊 Nice atmosphere, while feasting you can do people watching on walking street. Here have also Tunnel nightclub at same entrance.

The place is ok, during our experience the food was nothing exceptional, it was quite mediocre. The staff were not the most nice or kind. (Visited April 2023)

I ordered expensive 2000 baht lobster which was just fried and put in ketchup sauce . It was so sweet they should put it as a dessert

A sample of visitor reviews from Google. Read all 70 reviews on Google.

Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150, Thailand

Open in Google Maps

More restaurants & food nearby

All within a 5-minute walk of J’Noy Seafood.

Nashaa Di Hatti
Hidden Gem

Nashaa Di Hatti

50 m walk4.8(152)
147/1 Moo 10, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
Authentic Indian restaurant and lounge bar in Pattaya, open daily from 4 PM until 7 AM.
Nang Nual Pattaya

Nang Nual Pattaya

50 m walk4.2(2,102)$$$$
214 หมู่ที่ 10 ถ ถนน Walking St, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
Seafood on Walking Street that holds its own, as long as you turn up before the street gets loud.
Marine Seafood

Marine Seafood

220 m walk4.1(531)
WVGF+42C 200 Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
Open-air seafood restaurant in central Pattaya, serving fresh catches and Thai coastal dishes nightly until 5 AM.
FOLK

FOLK

370 m walk4.4(107)
94 Beach Rd, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
A bar-restaurant on Pattaya Beach Road serving pizzas, burgers, and cocktails in a cool, air-conditioned setting removed from the street noise.

Tips for Visiting Restaurants & Food

Follow the Crowds

The busiest street stalls are almost always the best — high turnover means fresh ingredients and a recipe that locals vouch for. An empty restaurant at dinner time is a red flag.

Ice Is Safe

Factory-made tube or cylinder ice (used in virtually all restaurants and stalls) is made from purified water and is safe to consume. You don't need to skip the iced Thai tea.

Use Grab for Delivery

The Grab app works for food delivery across Thailand, letting you order from street stalls and restaurants alike. It's invaluable on rainy days or when you want to eat in your hotel.

J’Noy Seafood: Frequently Asked Questions

Is J’Noy Seafood worth visiting?

J’Noy Seafood holds a 3.8★ rating from 70 Google reviews. Reviews are mixed, so check recent visitor feedback above to see if it fits your plans.

What are the opening hours of J’Noy Seafood?

J’Noy Seafood is typically open 17:00–03:00 — see the full day-by-day schedule in the location info on this page. Hours can change on Thai public holidays, so check ahead for holiday visits.

When is the best time to visit J’Noy Seafood?

The best months to visit Pattaya are November – February, with the most reliable weather. Crowds peak in December – January — going early in the day usually means fewer people. Months to think twice about: September – October (wettest months).

Where is J’Noy Seafood located?

J’Noy Seafood is at Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150, Thailand, in Pattaya. Getting around Pattaya: Baht buses (songthaews on fixed routes); Grab (widely available).

Also popular in Pattaya

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Pattaya Camp 1
Sponsored

Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Pattaya Camp 1

4.8(1,468)$$$$
56/1-56/6, ตำบล เขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอบางละมุง ชลบุรี 20150, Thailand
You'll leave covered in mud, elephant saliva and probably worse, and that's the whole point.
Central Marina Outlet

Central Marina Outlet

4.4(12,949)
78/54 Thanon Pattayasaisong, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20260, Thailand
Sportswear outlets and a big Big C, wrapped in one practical mall that cuts through from Beach Road to Second Road.
Republic Club Pattaya

Republic Club Pattaya

4.8(5,407)$$$$
131/4 Soi JP Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
A proper EDM club with a real dress code, so leave the sleeveless shirt at the hotel.
Art In Paradise Pattaya

Art In Paradise Pattaya

4.4(13,989)
78/34 หมู่ที่ 9 Thanon Pattayasaisong, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
A 3D illusion museum that only works if you've got someone with you to press the shutter.

Similar Restaurants & Food across Thailand

Mungkorn Seafood @Sukhumvit

Mungkorn Seafood @Sukhumvit

4.8(19,098)
36 Soi Phloen Phit, Khwaeng Phra Khanong Nuea, Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand
All-you-can-eat seafood BBQ where the grill's on your table and the crab comes out of the tank beside you.
Praitalay Seafood Koh Samed

Praitalay Seafood Koh Samed

4.0(343)$$$$
57/1, เกาะเสม็ด, Tambon Phe, Amphoe Mueang Rayong, Chang Wat Rayong, Thailand
A mid-range seafood restaurant on Koh Samet serving fresh catches daily, open seven days a week.
Fusion Seafood - Ayutthaya

Fusion Seafood - Ayutthaya

4.3(589)$$$$
51 5 ตำบล บ้านป้อม Tambon Ban Pom, Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Chang Wat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13000, Thailand
Seafood restaurant in Ayutthaya serving grilled river prawns, shrimp cakes, and set menus in a charming, historic-feeling setting.
Tong Talay Seafood Buffet

Tong Talay Seafood Buffet

4.9(5,983)$$$$
889, 5 ตำบล อ่าวนาง อำเภอเมืองกระบี่ กระบี่ 81180, Thailand
All-you-can-eat seafood you grill or boil yourself, about 3.5km inland from Ao Nang beach.